Technical Committees

ILLINOIS

Ken Lovett

Manager GIS & Statistics Section | Illinois Department of Revenue

Jack Pfingston

Senior Forecast Analyst | Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning

John Stremsterfer

Executive Director | Sangamon County Community Foundation

 

MICHIGAN

Kenneth Darga

Michigan State Demographer

George Erickcek

Senior Regional Analyst | W.E. Upjohn Institute for Employment Research

Ron Fisher

Dean | Michigan State University

Howard Heideman

Michigan Department of Treasury

Bonnie Hildreth

President | Barry Community Foundation

Allan Hooper

Consumer Energy

Mary B. McDonald Ph.D.

Director | Community Research Institute | Dorothy A. Johnson Center for Philanthropy

Donnell Mersereau

Director | Community Foundations | Council of Michigan Foundations

Kurt Metzger

United Way for Southeastern Michigan

Carl J. Osentoski

Chairman | Western Illinois University

Rick Waclawek

Director | Bureau of Labor Market Information

Dennis West

President | Northern Initiatives

 

OHIO

Barry J. Bennett

Assistant Manager | Ohio Department of Development

Marlene A. Casini

President | Community Foundation of Delaware County

Jill Clark

Interim Director | The Ohio State University

Kimberly E. Cutlip

Executive Director | Scioto Foundation

Stuart R. Davis

Administrator Enterprise | Shared Services | Ohio Office of Information Technology

Terry Frazier

Director of Development & Planning | Pickaway County Office of
Development & Planning

Richard L. Gardner

Senior Fellow | RUPRI Center for Rural Entrepreneurship

Elena Irwin

Associate Professor | The Ohio State University

Kent E. Irwin

Principal | Insight Consulting Services

Hazel Morrow-Jones

Associate Professor | The Ohio State University

Cindy J. Poole

Data/Research Analyst | Ohio University

Jeff Smith

Framework Manager | Ohio Office of Information Technology

Dona Lyn Watterson

Director of Regional Programs | Ohio Grantmakers Forum

Shelly Wilson

Property Tax Specialist | Ohio Department of Taxation

 

Research Consultants

Richard L. Gardner

Senior Fellow | RUPRI Center for Rural Entrepreneurship

Don Macke

Director of Practitioner Programs | RUPRI Center for Rural Entrepreneurship

Tim Murphy

L&M Associates

Taina Radenslaben

Report Preparer and Manager | RUPRI Center for Rural Entrepreneurship